Showing posts with label Diari farhana and my English entry yg berserabut sampai nak terbabas. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Diari farhana and my English entry yg berserabut sampai nak terbabas. Show all posts

April 17, 2010

Sharing Is Caring

Hello blogger and my readers, A very Good Morning to all of you. Actually I want to share something about my new hobby. Macam tajuk kat atas.. Sharing is Caring. Now I'm became an addicted to love sticker! Haha my new hobby right now. Year ago I'm not that really addicted to the stickers, but when I saw my friends put her sticker on her laptop skin, it had attracted me to do it so. Macam kreatif plak.. Especially love shape. Memang cute!! Aku suka benda2 yang cute.




Time kasih kepada Thira yang telah membantu aku untuk menampal sticker2 ini kat hostel. Hahaha.. p/ss nasib baik dia pandai menampal.

By the way, next week is my examination day, before I will going to my clinical posting. Nampak gaya kene rebut cari pesakit lagi, nak dapat markah kan punya pasal. But the most important thing is help peoples with sincere heart. As a future nurse, i will help people as much as i can do. InsyaALLAH..


April 3, 2010

My New Stuff

Hye there and Assalamualaikum for all my bloggers.. look what i have bought just now. I got some new stuff from here. Hehe just wanna show off. Pss sekali sekala.. Actually me and my family were just get back from the PC Fair, at Persada Johor Bahru. The avenue was full with cars, when I arrived there. By the way the PC Fair was started from 3rd until 5th April. Wow it was my luck today that my mom has agree to buy for me a Laptop bag, which the price has been reduced. From 39 ringgit to 35 ringgit. Hehe not bad laa.

Well this bag was quite similar with my friend who has bought it by-gone before me.

Other stuff that I've bought is... the laptop skin!!! Wow I love this skin so much.. After year by year I've been waiting for this and eventually.. Ehhe not bad, the price was quite cheap, only RM 9 for the Laptop skin.
green color can make me so pleasant.. =)

It was quite rushing before going to the PC Fair, because it is my last minute to go there. Hehe actually my father doesn't want to go there because that place was closely pressed. Like he said, "No space for breaths.."

Ok after this i might not always making a new entry, because after this I will facing with a lot of exam. 2 weeks more!!! Ok bye2 nak belajar Study2 yang penting.. Dadaa

Takde motif untk gambar ini..

Rinduilah gambar ini..

Dan ini...

ignore the pimple...

This blog was fully owned by:



BTW I love this new signature above here that I've just created it at here got it from my own lovely friend.. cik sophie